Is Chorizo De San Manuel Cilantro Sausage, Cilantro Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CILANTRO, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Chorizo De San Manuel Cilantro Sausage, Cilantro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep