Is Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose dextrose
  • skimm milk

lactose dextrose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork R Tein, Paprika, Skimm Milk, Lactose Dextrose, E-250), Colour With Conservatives E-235, It Can Contain Traces Ot Derivatives, Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, Nutritio Information - 100Q Of Product: Energy Value 1962 Kj Fat 42 G Of Which Saturated 15, G, Carbohvdrp Which Sugars 1, Proteins 22, Salt

Check Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking