Is Chorizo Ground Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check Chorizo Ground Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo Ground Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


