Is Chorizo, Iberico Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iberian Pork Meat, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor And Pork's Natural Casing
Check Chorizo, Iberico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo, Iberico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cacique Pork Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
Cacique Beef Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Plant-Based Proteins, Spanish Smoked "Chorizo"
Where to buy
Chorizo, Iberico is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


