Is CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE PORK CHORIZO, COJITA CHEESE & CILANTRO MEATBALLS IN A SPICY SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE, CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork
- cooked chorizo pork meatballs
- natural flavors
- enzymes
cooked pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS (COOKED PORK, POTATOES, COTIJA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE], WATER, CILANTRO, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SALT, ROSEMARY, CORIANDER), TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE.
Check CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE PORK CHORIZO, COJITA CHEESE & CILANTRO MEATBALLS IN A SPICY SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE, CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE PORK CHORIZO, COJITA CHEESE & CILANTRO MEATBALLS IN A SPICY SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE, CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE PORK CHORIZO, COJITA CHEESE & CILANTRO MEATBALLS IN A SPICY SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE, CHORIZO PORK MEATBALLS IN CHOCOLATE MOLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


