Is CHORIZO POTATO SCRAMBLE MEDIUM BOWL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHIPOTLE SALSA (FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, TOASTED NEW MEXICO CHILE, CHIPOTLE CHILE, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE, THYME), COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ROASTED POTATOES, FIRE-ROASTED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, FULLY COOKED CHORIZO CRUMBLES (PORK, SALT, BLACK AND RED PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND CUMIN), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO.
Check CHORIZO POTATO SCRAMBLE MEDIUM BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO POTATO SCRAMBLE MEDIUM BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


