Is Chorizo sausage, Artisan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Chorizo sausage, Artisan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo sausage, Artisan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Chorizo sausage, Artisan is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchMeal Prep


