Is CHORIZO SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, RED WINE, SPICES, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK). ENCASED IN PORK CASING.

Check CHORIZO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking