Is CHORIZO SAUSAGE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK SHOULDER, DRIED CHILIES, SPICES, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRESH OREGANO, NATURAL PORK CASINGS
Check CHORIZO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


