Is Chorizo Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spanish dry cured pork sausage slices seasoned with paprika

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Lactose (Cows' _Milk_), Paprika (1.5%), Dextrose, Sugar, Caseinate (Cows' _Milk_), Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Black Pepper, Oregano.

Check Chorizo Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking