Is Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chorizo seasoning
chorizo seasoning
Dietitian noteChorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Olive Oil, Chorizo Seasoning (Poblano & Guajillo Chili, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Oregano, Coriander), Water, Paprika & Cinnamon.
Check Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


