Is Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Olive Oil, Chorizo Seasoning (Poblano & Guajillo Chili, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Oregano, Coriander), Water, Paprika & Cinnamon.
Check Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Chorizo Tuna, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


