Is CHORIZO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE.

Check CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingMeal Prep