Is CHORIZO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SEASONING MIX (PAPRIKA, SALT, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA AND CAPSICUM OLEORESINS, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PORK FLAVORS [SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL], YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS
Check CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


