Is CHORIZO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NATURAL SPICES, SALT, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking