Is chorizo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 120g of pork per 100g of finished product allergy advice: for
- pork
- chorizo rk sausage slices
- dextrose
prepared with 120g of pork per 100g of finished product allergy advice: for
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
gouda cheese (milk) (60%), chorizo rk sausage slices (pork, salt, lactose (milk). paprika, dextrose, sugar, smoked paprika, milk proteins, garlic, paprika extract, acidity regulator sodium citrates), antioxidants (sodium'erythorbate, extracts of rosemary), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potass um nitrate), black pepper, oregano) prepared with 120g of pork per 100g of finished product allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients nbold nutrition: typical values as sold per 100g. energy 1458k)
Check chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


