Is Chose FodsSweet and Bold Chicken Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
- yolks
- honey
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks (yolks, Salt), Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Whole Eggs (whole Eggs, Salt), Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Cultured Onion Juice (for Freshness), Rowanberry Extract (for Freshness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Chose FodsSweet and Bold Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chose FodsSweet and Bold Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


