Is Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 16.9oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil

Check Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 16.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 16.9oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing