Is Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 250 mL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

avocado oil

Check Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 250 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 250 mL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil - 250 mL | Spoonful