Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz Egg Free?

Description
This mayonnaise has a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor. Reviewers commonly report a thick, spreadable consistency that performs well in sandwiches, dressings, dips, and sauces. Users note consistent quality and versatility; some reviewers comment on jar packaging and perceived price compared with alternatives and availability issues.
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole eggs
- egg yolks
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mayonnaise has a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor. Reviewers commonly report a thick, spreadable consistency that performs well in sandwiches, dressings, dips, and sauces. Users note consistent quality and versatility; some reviewers comment on jar packaging and perceived price compared with alternatives and availability issues.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard (Distilled Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


