Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Mustard (Organic Mustard Seed, Distilled Organic Vinegar, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad