Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Wasabi -- 12 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic whole eggs
  • egg
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Organic Horseradish (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Horseradish Roots, Water, Salt), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Horseradish Mustard Powder Blend, Spinach Powder (For Color), Mustard Oil, Dried Wasabi, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains: Egg, Contains: Egg

Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Wasabi -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Wasabi -- 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad