Is Chosen Foods Chicken Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, HONEY, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS) CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE POWDER
Check Chosen Foods Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


