Is Chosen Foods Chipotle Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado oil, filtered water, egg yolks, distilled white vinegar*, whole eggs*, chipotle*, salt, smoked paprika*, garlic*, cumin*, rosemary extract* (for freshness).

Check Chosen Foods Chipotle Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping