Is Chosen Foods Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 355 milliliters Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, avocado oil, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, less than 2%: salt, garlic powder, onion powder, lemon juice concentrate, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), paprika, chipotle pepper powder, dried red bell pepper, mustard (water, organic mustard seeds, organic vinegar, salt, organic turmeric.

Check Chosen Foods Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 355 milliliters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 355 milliliters is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping