Is Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat milk powder
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch), Cocoa Powder, Avocado Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Hazelnuts.
Check Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


