Is Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- organic egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar.Less Than 1%: Mustard, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


