Is Chosen Foods Classic Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs*, Distilled White Vinegar*, Mustard* (distilled Vinegar*, Water, Mustard Seed*, Salt, Spices*), Salt, Rosemary Extract* (for Freshness). Contains Egg.

Check Chosen Foods Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingDipping