Is Chosen Foods Classic Mayo Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs*, Distilled White Vinegar*, Mustard* (distilled Vinegar*, Water, Mustard Seed*, Salt, Spices*), Salt, Rosemary Extract* (for Freshness). Contains Egg.
Check Chosen Foods Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Classic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingDipping


