Is Chosen Foods Classic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a balanced, mildly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention packaging convenience and occasional concerns about price or flavor intensity variability issues.
Why it's not egg free
- organic frozen whole eggs
- egg
- powdered egg yolks
organic frozen whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a balanced, mildly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention packaging convenience and occasional concerns about price or flavor intensity variability issues.
Ingredients
Avocado oil, filtered water, frozen and powdered egg yolks, organic frozen whole eggs, organic white vinegar, organic mustard (organic vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), salt, organic rosemary extract. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Chosen Foods Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Classic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


