Is Chosen Foods Classic Vegan Mayo Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CHICKPEA BROTH (CHICKPEAS, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR WATER, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, SALT, LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CITRIC ACID.
Check Chosen Foods Classic Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Classic Vegan Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


