Is Chosen Foods Chipotle Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Avocado oil, filtered water, egg yolks, distilled white vinegar*, whole eggs*, chipotle*, salt, smoked paprika*, garlic*, cumin*, rosemary extract* (for freshness).
Check Chosen Foods Chipotle Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chipotle Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


