Is Chosen Foods Mayo Wasabi - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole eggs
- egg yolks
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Organic Horseradish (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Horseradish Roots, Water, Salt), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Horseradish Mustard Powder Blend (Horseradish, Mustard), Spinach Powder (For Color), Mustard Oil, Dried Wasabi, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Chosen Foods Mayo Wasabi - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Mayo Wasabi - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Mayo Wasabi - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


