Is Chosen Foods Organic Chia Seeds -- 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chia Seeds
Check Chosen Foods Organic Chia Seeds -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Organic Chia Seeds -- 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Organic Chia Seeds -- 1 lb is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishingSmoothie


