Is Chosen Foods Peanut Oil Roasted - 8.4 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Oil

Check Chosen Foods Peanut Oil Roasted - 8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir Fry