Is Chow Chow Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, onions, cucumbers, peppers, distilled vinegar, celery, mustard seed, sugar, corn starch, salt, garlic, parsley, spices, turmeric, natural flavors.
Check Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chow Chow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad


