Is Chow Maine Spicy Peanut Noodles, Spicy Peanut Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA PASTA, CARROTS, CABBAGE, PEANUTS, SESAME SEEDS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ORG. SOY SAUCE, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH GINGER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CHILI PEPPER, SICHUAN PEPPERCOMS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICES

Check Chow Maine Spicy Peanut Noodles, Spicy Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep