Is Chow Maine Spicy Peanut Noodles, Spicy Peanut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina pasta
semolina pasta
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA PASTA, CARROTS, CABBAGE, PEANUTS, SESAME SEEDS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ORG. SOY SAUCE, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH GINGER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CHILI PEPPER, SICHUAN PEPPERCOMS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICES
Check Chow Maine Spicy Peanut Noodles, Spicy Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chow Maine Spicy Peanut Noodles, Spicy Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


