Is CHOW MEIN NOODLES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, RICE OIL, CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVES (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID & POTASSIUM SORBATE), FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6.

Check CHOW MEIN NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoup