Is Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Extra Shiso 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ume, Sugar, Cane Spirit, Perilla Extract, Vegetable Colouring
Check Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Extra Shiso 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Extra Shiso 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Extra Shiso 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


