Is Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Royal Honey 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Only 100% Natural Honey With Royal Jelly, No Sugar Added 100% Japanese Premium Nanko Ume : Honey, Ume Fruit, Cane Spirit, Royal Jelly
Check Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Royal Honey 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Royal Honey 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Choya Umeshu (Plum Wine) Royal Honey 700ml 17% Alc. / Vol is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityHoneySweetFloral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingGarnishing


