Is ChoZero Keto Honey Substitute Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non-gmo resistant dextrin
non-gmo resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Non-gmo Resistant Dextrin, Water, Natural Honey Flavor, Beta Carotene, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Caramel Color. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts.
Check ChoZero Keto Honey Substitute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChoZero Keto Honey Substitute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


