Is Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Beetroot (64%) [Beetroot, Sugar, Salt, Water, Food Acid (330)], Canola Oil, Feta (11%) [Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures], Cashew Nuts (6%), Balsamic Vinegar (4%) [Colour (150a)], Sugar, Concentrated Beetroot Juice [Food Acid (330)], Salt, Preservatives (202, 211)

Check Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping