Is Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Beetroot (64%) [Beetroot, Sugar, Salt, Water, Food Acid (330)], Canola Oil, Feta (11%) [Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures], Cashew Nuts (6%), Balsamic Vinegar (4%) [Colour (150a)], Sugar, Concentrated Beetroot Juice [Food Acid (330)], Salt, Preservatives (202, 211)
Check Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Chris' Deli Beetroot Feta Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


