Is Chris' Dips Avocado Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Avocado (11%) [Avocado (98%), Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)], Canola Oil, Potato Paste, Spring Onion (1.5%), Garlic Paste, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (1.5%), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Preservatives (202, 211), Colours (141, 160a), Food Acid (330), Modified Starch (1442)
Check Chris' Dips Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Avocado is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


