Is Chris' Dips Hommus 60g x 3 pack Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- may be present tree nuts
may be present tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (63%) (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (Sesame Paste), Canola Oil, Food Acids (330, 575, 262), Salt, Vinegar, Garlic (<1%), Preservatives ( 202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Chris' Dips Hommus 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Hommus 60g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Hommus 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


