Is Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Roasted Marinated Capsicum (20%) [Roasted Red Capsicum, Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Herb & Spice Extracts, Salt, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Potato Paste [Water, Potato, Garlic, Salt], Spring Onion (2%), Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chilli (0.1%), Preservatives (202, 211), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Food Acid (330)
Check Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


