Is Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Mayonnaise (Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Thickener (1422), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Lemon Juice, Food Acid (331)), Corn Relish (14%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Thickener (1422), Salt, Garlic Paste, Spices, Food Acid (260), Colour (160a), Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphites))), Sweet Corn (5%), Capsicum (3%), Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Food Acid (260)), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Food Acid (330), Preservatives (202, 211).

Check Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingOn The Go