Is Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Avocado (35%), Potato, Pumpkin Seeds (6%), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate [preservative (223)], Food Acids (300, 301, 330), Colours (141, 160a), Preservatives (202, 211), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Rice Starch, Thickener (1442,. Contains: Milk, Sulphites. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


