Is Chris Hommus Homestyle Dip & Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (72%) (chickpeas, Water), Tahini (10%) (sesame Paste), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (330), Garlic (<1.0%), Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Sesame. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check Chris Hommus Homestyle Dip & Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris Hommus Homestyle Dip & Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchSandwich


